North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0563,763
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8295,486
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8624,264
Ze DocaBrazil 16,49610,251
ZhengzhouChina 1,287800
ZhijiangChina 1,8971,179
ZagrebCroatia 8,7495,437
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9245,545
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9815,581
ZahedanIran 6,2093,858
ZanjanIran 6,9394,312
ZacatecasMexico 11,7057,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,6871,048
ZinderNiger 11,6067,212
ZhobPakistan 5,3683,336
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1481,956
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1501,957
ZamoscPoland 7,9974,970
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3515,190
ZigalovoRussia 2,8291,758
ZiganskRussia 3,5722,220
ZyryankaRussia 3,7702,343
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0426,240
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0615,631
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2676,380
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9764,957
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4144,607
ZitomirUkraine 7,6914,779
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5224,675
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4824,650
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8516,121
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3396,425
ZambeziZambia 12,1847,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -