North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0904,406
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8584,262
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8694,269
YaoundeCameroon 12,1117,526
YokoCameroon 11,9187,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1676,939
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8794,896
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2705,761
YanjiChina 916570
YichangChina 1,600994
YinchuanChina 1,9621,219
YiningChina 4,0632,525
YariguiesColombia 14,8509,228
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7768,561
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6688,494
YazdIran 6,6734,147
YakushimaJapan 557346
YamagataJapan 1,192740
YamaguchiJapan 347215
YokkaichiJapan 807501
YokohamaJapan 1,086675
YonagoJapan 515320
YonagunijimaJapan 1,230764
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9971,863
YeMyanmar 3,6852,290
YolaNigeria 11,6497,239
YurimaguasPeru 15,9799,930
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4843,408
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8471,148
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0073,733
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8744,272
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3805,829
York, PaUsa 11,3267,038
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0796,885
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -