North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0384,995
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1523,823
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9194,921
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1413,816
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8684,268
WoomeraAustralia 7,3884,591
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5813,468
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1656,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8646,751
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3934,594
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0564,385
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7106,655
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,975
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1515,686
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5069,014
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4404,624
WajimaJapan 874543
WakamatsuJapan 1,135705
WakayamaJapan 683424
WakkanaiJapan 1,6731,040
WajirKenya 9,6836,017
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5008,389
WindhoekNamibia 13,2428,229
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6265,982
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5675,945
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5795,953
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7366,050
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,689
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6986,027
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3625,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7226,041
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6145,974
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7246,043
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3665,820
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4295,860
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3125,787
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8056,093
WintonNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
WarsawPoland 8,0364,994
WroclawPoland 8,3325,178
WonsanSouth Korea 495308
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4815,891
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1975,715
WauSudan 10,3986,461
WaddingtonUk 9,0415,618
Waco, TxUsa 11,2677,002
Wake IslandUsa 4,1902,604
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4596,500
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6507,239
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8625,507
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Warren, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Warren, PaUsa 11,0586,871
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8996,773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4447,112
Washington, IaUsa 10,6656,627
Washington, InUsa 11,0716,880
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4217,097
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9366,796
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0706,258
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6016,587
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2276,977
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6607,246
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4187,095
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1336,918
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0806,885
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1976,958
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3557,056
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5837,819
West Point, GaUsa 11,7457,298
West Point, NyUsa 11,3057,025
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9446,801
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0136,844
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9876,827
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7146,658
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6845,396
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2236,974
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6387,232
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3657,062
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1986,959
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4805,891
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3557,056
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4027,085
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8927,390
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9876,828
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3157,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3106,407
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2675,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1666,318
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7067,274
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3957,081
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -