North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8945,527
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,78111,671
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,81511,692
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,80411,685
ViennaAustria 8,5585,318
VitebskBelarus 7,3364,559
VassourasBrazil 18,40911,439
VicosaBrazil 18,20711,314
VitoriaBrazil 18,03011,204
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,53810,898
VarnaBulgaria 8,1455,061
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4656,503
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3595,195
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7165,416
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3815,208
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3805,208
ValdiviaChile 18,08111,236
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,18111,298
VallenarChile 18,20511,313
ValparaisoChile 18,26811,352
VanguardiaColombia 15,1469,412
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,15810,041
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2065,100
VestervigDenmark 8,3625,196
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7828,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7378,537
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6298,469
VilsandiEstonia 7,6134,731
VaasaFinland 7,3484,566
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7425,432
VeravalIndia 5,7703,585
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7732,966
ValentiaIreland 9,5475,932
VeniceItaly 8,9875,584
VeronaItaly 9,0825,643
VicenzaItaly 9,0305,612
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2475,746
ViterboItaly 9,2315,736
VolterraItaly 9,2315,736
VientianeLaos 3,1111,933
VarenaLithuania 7,7104,791
VilniusLithuania 7,6574,758
VeracruzMexico 12,4417,731
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9965,590
VaernesNorway 7,7694,828
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9544,943
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6364,124
VillarricaParaguay 18,93811,769
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1775,081
VanavaraRussia 3,3822,101
VasileviciRussia 7,5144,669
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2614,512
VerhojanskRussia 3,6682,279
ViljujskRussia 3,2572,024
VitimRussia 2,9611,840
Vize IslandRussia 5,4573,391
VladivostokRussia 999621
VolgogradRussia 6,7304,182
VologdaRussia 6,6274,118
VoronezRussia 6,9604,325
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0893,162
VytegraRussia 6,7484,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7035,408
ValenciaSpain 10,1986,337
ValladolidSpain 10,2386,362
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3736,446
VisbySweden 7,8274,864
VanTurkey 7,2654,514
ValleyUk 9,2045,719
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7544,819
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1755,701
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4694,020
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6295,362
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2756,385
Vevay, InUsa 11,1746,943
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5357,168
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4236,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -