North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,46310,852
UaupesBrazil 15,8429,845
UbatubaBrazil 18,58011,546
UberabaBrazil 18,29511,368
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3325,178
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5602,212
UpernavikGreenland 8,0555,005
UummannaqGreenland 8,2955,154
UdineItaly 8,8945,527
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4355,863
UenoJapan 768477
UnzendakeJapan 323201
UrakawaJapan 1,545960
UshibukaJapan 353220
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,113692
UwajimaJapan 474295
UkmergeLithuania 7,6404,748
UtenaLithuania 7,5814,711
UlaangomMongolia 3,3342,072
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2641,407
UlgiiMongolia 3,4602,150
UliastaiMongolia 2,9321,822
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3362,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9951,240
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 416259
UfaRussia 5,8083,609
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2353,253
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4871,545
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5072,180
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5431,580
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8763,652
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5582,211
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8921,797
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0882,541
Umm BeninSudan 9,5235,918
UmeňSweden 7,3674,578
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1481,956
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1351,948
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3322,071
UrfaTurkey 7,6904,779
UsakTurkey 8,3115,165
Uman’Ukraine 7,6774,770
UzgorodUkraine 8,1815,084
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2516,991
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0266,852
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9326,794
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0886,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -