North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6373,503
TiranaAlbania 8,8155,478
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1876,952
TebessaAlgeria 10,0136,222
TimimounAlgeria 11,0166,845
TindoufAlgeria 11,6697,251
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3306,419
TrelewArgentina 18,55211,528
TucumanArgentina 18,50011,496
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0853,781
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0843,781
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2653,272
TibooburraAustralia 7,2914,531
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3313,934
TshaneBotswana 12,8898,009
TaguatingaBrazil 17,46310,851
TarauacaBrazil 16,50810,258
TauaBrazil 16,59610,313
TefeBrazil 16,29810,128
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,85711,096
TeresinaBrazil 16,57710,301
TiriosBrazil 15,8879,872
TorresBrazil 19,36912,036
TracuateuaBrazil 16,23210,087
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,46211,473
TriunfoBrazil 16,69510,375
TucuruiBrazil 16,55610,288
TuriacuBrazil 16,27510,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9504,940
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1994,474
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0965,652
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1575,069
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0605,630
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0706,258
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8786,760
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5245,918
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9246,788
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,15011,278
TaiyuanChina 1,396867
TaoyuanChina 1,247775
TengchongChina 3,0021,866
TønderDenmark 8,4745,266
TylstrupDenmark 8,2575,131
TystofteDenmark 8,3335,178
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7778,561
TahrirEgypt 8,7005,406
TantaEgypt 8,6675,386
TallinEstonia 7,4184,610
TartuEstonia 7,3854,589
TampereFinland 7,3454,564
TurkuFinland 7,4684,641
ToulonFrance 9,5425,930
ToulouseFrance 9,7506,059
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6706,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8456,739
TchibanGabon 12,6117,837
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9914,344
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9795,579
TamaleGhana 12,7197,903
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6545,378
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8885,523
TimehriGuyana 15,3879,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4548,361
TelaHonduras 13,2848,255
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9253,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9253,682
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8873,037
TabrizIran 7,0514,382
TeheranIran 6,7524,196
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2835,147
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0425,619
TarvisioItaly 8,8425,494
TermoliItaly 9,0795,642
TorinoItaly 9,2885,772
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2795,766
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5385,927
TrevicoItaly 9,1325,675
TrevisoItaly 8,9865,584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8925,525
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2895,772
TabouIvory Coast 13,6168,461
TadotsuJapan 553344
TakadaJapan 982610
TakamatsuJapan 580361
TakayamaJapan 876544
TanegashimaJapan 540336
TatenoJapan 1,131703
TateyamaJapan 1,106687
TokushimaJapan 631392
TokyoJapan 1,097682
TomakomaiJapan 1,482921
TottoriJapan 596371
ToyamaJapan 881548
ToyookaJapan 649404
TsuJapan 802498
TsurugaJapan 763474
TsuyamaJapan 573356
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3693,336
TripoliLebanon 8,0705,015
TobrukLibya 9,1525,687
TripoliLibya 9,8826,141
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7324,805
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1316,295
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7876,703
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9506,805
ThyoloMalawi 11,2476,989
TawauMalaysia 3,5372,198
TessalitMali 11,7157,280
TimbuktuMali 12,2817,631
TombMali 12,2847,633
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6877,884
TacubayaMexico 12,2187,593
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0637,496
TarialanMongolia 2,6651,656
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8761,787
TsetserlegMongolia 2,5971,614
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1921,362
TangierMorocco 10,8236,726
TarfayaMorocco 11,9177,405
TazaMorocco 10,8516,743
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3762,098
TaungooMyanmar 3,5452,203
ThandweMyanmar 3,7552,333
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5054,664
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4015,842
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8916,146
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7376,050
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5605,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7776,076
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,921
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8226,103
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6596,003
TahouaNiger 11,8167,343
TillaberyNiger 12,1627,558
TaejonNorth Korea 185115
TromsoNorway 7,0894,405
TrondheimNorway 7,7914,841
ThumraitOman 7,4374,622
TacnaPeru 17,44310,839
TarapotoPeru 16,0209,955
TrujilloPeru 15,9809,930
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6291,634
TorunPoland 8,1115,040
TimisoaraRomania 8,4265,236
TambovRussia 6,7814,214
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4453,383
TaraRussia 4,6512,890
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6962,918
TermezRussia 5,3483,323
TernejRussia 1,367849
TobolskRussia 5,0303,126
TomskRussia 4,0162,495
Tot’MaRussia 6,4534,010
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7013,543
TuapseRussia 7,3154,545
TuraRussia 3,7732,345
TurukhanskRussia 4,3202,685
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4235,234
TortosaSpain 10,0326,234
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5463,446
TokerSudan 8,8545,502
TartousSyria 8,0394,996
TaipeiTaiwan 1,234767
TaboraTanzania 10,7776,697
TakThailand 3,4632,152
TrangThailand 4,1732,593
TabligboTogo 12,7507,923
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,43410,212
TunisTunisia 9,7666,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4323,997
TireeUk 9,0065,596
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9235,545
TernopilUkraine 7,9194,921
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,75612,277
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7977,331
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7017,271
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0287,474
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3517,675
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7357,292
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2807,009
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Temple, TxUsa 11,3077,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7797,319
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7087,275
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0086,841
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5276,541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9376,796
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6355,988
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6756,634
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1586,934
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4126,470
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4437,111
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3736,446
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9256,789
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6117,215
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1096,282
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0743,153
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2429,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -