North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5043,420
ShkoderAlbania 8,7805,456
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9756,199
SaltaArgentina 18,33411,393
San AntonioArgentina 18,70311,623
San LuisArgentina 18,70711,625
San RafaelArgentina 18,54011,521
Santa RosaArgentina 18,91211,752
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,63411,580
SarmientoArgentina 18,14811,278
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0184,982
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0104,977
SalzburgAustria 8,7825,457
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8424,252
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7714,208
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7534,196
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4857,137
SaveBenin 12,5627,806
Santa CruzBolivia 17,84111,087
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7315,426
SalvadorBrazil 17,23210,708
Santa MariaBrazil 19,43912,079
SantaremBrazil 16,41210,199
SantosBrazil 18,68311,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,53811,519
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,89010,495
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,58610,307
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,26411,971
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,26411,971
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,44311,460
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34110,154
Sao MateusBrazil 17,85211,093
São PauloBrazil 18,65111,590
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,47111,478
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71410,386
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,05110,596
SerrinhaBrazil 17,11610,636
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,14311,274
SobralBrazil 16,35110,161
SoureBrazil 16,21210,075
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,26310,728
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,84612,333
SurubimBrazil 16,57910,302
SadovoBulgaria 8,4165,230
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5675,323
SofiaBulgaria 8,4885,275
SiemreapCambodia 3,3782,099
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2326,980
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0086,841
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2595,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7816,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0035,594
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9626,191
Scott, SkCanada 8,8885,523
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4696,505
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1176,908
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8886,766
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6284,119
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8076,094
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3815,208
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7356,671
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9146,782
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1115,662
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1055,658
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9856,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0357,479
SalCape Verde 13,5078,393
SantiagoChile 18,31411,381
SewellChile 18,35311,405
ShanghaiChina 704438
ShantouChina 1,6541,028
ShenyangChina 861535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9048,640
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4138,956
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0248,715
SibenikCroatia 8,9005,530
SplitCroatia 8,8825,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1615,071
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3865,211
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7118,520
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8388,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7668,554
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7008,514
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7528,546
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8108,582
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6928,508
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7868,567
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7348,535
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8548,609
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7448,540
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6828,502
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6588,487
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8168,585
San GabrielEcuador 15,2719,489
SalloumEgypt 9,0765,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2055,720
SohagEgypt 8,8725,513
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5475,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3658,305
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,07711,233
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9264,304
StrasbourgFrance 9,0215,606
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7199,768
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5389,656
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2124,482
SchleswigGermany 8,4715,264
StuttgartGermany 8,9225,544
SamosGreece 8,5535,315
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6485,374
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8995,530
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7005,406
SiguiriGuinea 13,1638,179
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2938,260
SzegedHungary 8,4675,262
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6095,350
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6235,359
SagarIndia 4,8543,016
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7962,980
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3562,707
SemnanIran 6,5824,090
ShahroudIran 6,4193,989
ShirazIran 6,9324,307
ShannonIreland 9,4265,858
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3825,830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0395,617
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0155,602
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2315,736
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5735,949
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1785,703
SigonellaItaly 9,4145,850
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4758,373
SagaJapan 287178
SaigoJapan 532331
SakaiJapan 508315
SakataJapan 1,172729
SapporoJapan 1,493928
SaseboJapan 254158
SendaiJapan 1,238769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 537334
ShimonosekiJapan 305190
ShinjoJapan 1,205749
ShionomisakiJapan 752467
ShirakawaJapan 1,153717
ShizuokaJapan 973605
SumotoJapan 658409
SuttsuJapan 1,402871
SuwaJapan 951591
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,57610,922
SavannakhetLaos 3,0591,901
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6784,771
SiluteLithuania 7,8134,855
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6495,374
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8126,097
SalimaMalawi 11,1576,933
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3572,086
SibuMalaysia 3,9622,462
SanMali 12,6967,889
SegouMali 12,7847,944
SikassoMali 12,9228,030
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1625,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7657,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3391,453
SainshandMongolia 1,8751,165
SafiMorocco 11,3137,030
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6317,228
SittweMyanmar 3,7782,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3185,169
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7124,171
SaiqOman 6,8134,233
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4674,640
SurOman 6,6754,148
SialkotPakistan 4,8753,029
SibbiPakistan 5,5833,469
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,00411,809
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,87510,487
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7851,730
SandomierzPoland 8,0855,024
SniezkaPoland 8,4225,233
SuwalkiPoland 7,8054,850
SzczecinPoland 8,2985,157
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8686,753
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5647,186
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9278,654
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8096,096
Satu MareRomania 8,1965,093
SibiuRomania 8,2445,123
SulinaRomania 7,9094,915
SadrinskRussia 5,3023,295
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1044,415
SalekhardRussia 5,2353,253
SaratovRussia 6,5234,054
SejmcanRussia 3,5672,217
SelagoncyRussia 3,6132,245
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4261,508
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1621,343
SmolenskRussia 7,2574,510
SociRussia 7,2894,529
SortovalaRussia 7,0044,352
SuntarRussia 3,1291,945
SurgutRussia 4,7892,976
SverdlovskRussia 5,4843,408
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9903,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0368,722
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7677,934
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7015,407
SingaporeSingapore 4,4532,767
SliacSlovakia 8,3675,199
SeoulSouth Korea 323200
SineijuSouth Korea 666414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3366,423
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9556,186
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0286,231
SevilleSpain 10,6736,632
SennarSudan 9,5235,917
ShambatSudan 9,4845,894
ShendiSudan 9,3405,804
StenseleSweden 7,4214,612
StockholmSweden 7,7354,807
StorlienSweden 7,7344,806
SundsvallSweden 7,5654,701
SantisSwitzerland 9,0285,610
SongeaTanzania 10,8776,759
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0501,895
SongkhlaThailand 4,1332,569
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5642,215
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0692,529
SurinThailand 3,2792,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,5397,792
SokodeTogo 12,5947,826
SfaxTunisia 9,8976,150
SousseTunisia 9,8176,101
SamsunTurkey 7,6584,759
SiirtTurkey 7,4014,599
SivasTurkey 7,6864,776
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5725,948
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8335,489
SarataUkraine 7,8664,888
SarnyUkraine 7,7604,822
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6344,744
SumyUkraine 7,2884,529
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8864,279
SaltoUruguay 19,36812,036
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1965,715
Safford, AzUsa 10,3746,447
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9906,829
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3717,687
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9516,805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3846,452
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2966,398
Salem, InUsa 11,1126,905
Salem, OrUsa 8,6575,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6375,989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1006,898
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3817,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9126,160
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1995,717
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9278,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6687,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9887,450
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1126,905
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5165,292
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4415,246
Selma, AlUsa 11,7547,304
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3307,041
Seymour, InUsa 11,1126,905
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2506,991
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5985,964
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3757,068
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3356,422
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2116,345
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8336,732
Southport, NcUsa 11,9167,404
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0386,859
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2997,021
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6586,623
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7945,464
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2146,347
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8776,759
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9536,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1763,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1496,307
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3176,411
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3057,025
State College, PaUsa 11,2176,971
State University, MsUsa 11,5647,186
State University, NmUsa 10,6486,617
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4527,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9596,188
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3676,442
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2636,999
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1316,917
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9387,418
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7665,447
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8086,716
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0266,851
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3103,300
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8269,213
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0139,329
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5449,659
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9447,422
SocotraYemen 7,7464,813
SenangaZambia 12,3227,657
SerenjeZambia 11,5207,159
SeshekeZambia 12,3087,648
SolweziZambia 11,8057,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -