North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,06311,846
ReconquistaArgentina 19,08111,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,89611,742
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,69810,998
RivadaviaArgentina 18,45411,468
RosarioArgentina 19,20211,933
RichmondAustralia 7,9694,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8934,283
RecifeBrazil 16,55910,290
RemansoBrazil 17,03810,588
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,84010,465
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,43211,454
Rio NegroBrazil 19,02611,823
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,14011,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6555,378
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2425,743
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2415,743
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4524,630
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5476,554
RuoqiangChina 3,5242,190
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4258,964
RandersDenmark 8,3065,162
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7188,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6838,503
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5709,054
RumipambaEcuador 15,3779,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4345,241
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5625,321
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6025,346
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6169,704
RostockGermany 8,3735,203
RhodesGreece 8,5475,311
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3465,187
ReykhólarIceland 8,5765,329
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7035,408
RamsarIran 6,7514,195
RashtIran 6,8184,237
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3605,816
RadicofaniItaly 9,2145,726
Resia PassItaly 8,9985,592
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0805,642
RivoltoItaly 8,9125,538
Rolle PassItaly 8,9615,569
RomeItaly 9,2395,741
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2665,758
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8975,529
RumoiJapan 1,569975
RigaLatvia 7,5884,715
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7214,798
RodriguesMauritius 9,0915,649
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8921,797
RabatMorocco 11,0206,848
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7152,309
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7457,920
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6556,000
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7956,087
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6555,999
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5235,918
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8496,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4385,865
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6145,974
RivasNicaragua 13,7828,564
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5733,463
RebolyRussia 6,9074,292
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1154,421
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6974,783
RagaSudan 10,5556,559
RashadSudan 9,8586,126
RenkSudan 9,7116,035
RumbekSudan 10,3066,404
RanongThailand 4,0382,509
Roi EtThailand 3,1721,971
RizeTurkey 7,3574,572
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6553,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7924,842
RomnyUkraine 7,3684,579
RovnoUkraine 7,8304,865
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8354,247
RochaUruguay 19,82512,320
Racine, WiUsa 10,6766,634
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6967,268
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8536,123
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8506,121
Reading, PaUsa 11,3227,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0325,613
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4425,867
Redding, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8306,108
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2415,742
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8756,758
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5757,193
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5757,193
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5077,150
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3686,443
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2986,399
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6746,633
Rockville, InUsa 10,9736,819
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4366,485
Rome, GaUsa 11,6467,237
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7875,460
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6936,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -