North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7853,595
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,7984,224
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7314,183
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,47010,235
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4514,630
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7506,680
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1455,061
QuinteroChile 18,24111,335
QingdaoChina 687427
QiqiharChina 1,442896
QuitoEcuador 15,3049,510
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7836,079
QuettaPakistan 5,6433,506
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9867,448
Quang TriVietnam 2,8601,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -