North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4755,266
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3662,713
ParanaArgentina 19,18311,921
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,28911,986
PehuajoArgentina 19,13211,889
PergaminoArgentina 19,24611,960
PigeArgentina 19,05311,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,88211,733
PosadasArgentina 19,12311,883
PresidenciaArgentina 18,83311,703
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,37311,417
Punta IndioArgentina 19,55312,150
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5144,670
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2033,855
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5007,146
ParakouBenin 12,4497,736
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,78810,432
ParacatuBrazil 17,99511,182
ParanaBrazil 17,50810,880
ParanaguaBrazil 18,92911,762
ParanaibaBrazil 18,34011,396
ParintinsBrazil 16,41510,201
ParnaibaBrazil 16,33210,149
Passo FundoBrazil 19,29311,989
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,13311,268
PaulistanaBrazil 16,84610,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,85610,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,66210,975
PeixeBrazil 17,46410,853
PetrolinaBrazil 16,95210,534
PicosBrazil 16,74610,406
PiraiBrazil 18,44311,461
PirenopolisBrazil 17,88911,117
PompeuBrazil 18,14711,277
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,61711,569
Porto De MozBrazil 16,34510,157
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,06211,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,89210,497
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,48112,106
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31810,762
PosseBrazil 17,64510,965
PlevenBulgaria 8,3595,194
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4285,237
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4642,153
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1865,087
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6976,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8376,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0204,983
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5735,949
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9645,570
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0805,021
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6314,742
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2715,761
ParronChile 18,33011,390
Puerto AysenChile 17,92011,136
Puerto MonttChile 18,05211,217
Punta ArenasChile 17,51210,882
PingbianChina 1,396868
PeralesColombia 15,0449,349
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1949,442
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9768,685
PragueCzech Republic 8,5485,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7978,574
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7318,533
PoloDominican Republic 13,8088,580
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6558,486
PichilingueEcuador 15,3319,527
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2629,484
PuyoEcuador 15,4629,608
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5395,306
ParisFrance 9,2715,761
PerpignanFrance 9,7426,054
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9336,794
Port-GentilGabon 12,6667,871
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6199,084
PotsdamGermany 8,4505,251
PatrasGreece 8,8885,523
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5884,715
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4425,867
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2628,862
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7398,537
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5388,413
PecsHungary 8,5995,344
PambanIndia 5,6733,525
PuneIndia 5,5803,468
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8833,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3122,680
PadovaItaly 9,0215,606
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4695,884
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4795,890
PantelleriaItaly 9,6545,999
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1585,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6005,965
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1545,688
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0995,654
PiacenzaItaly 9,1845,707
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2375,740
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0685,635
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2875,771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1245,670
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2645,757
PrizziItaly 9,4915,898
PakseLaos 3,0951,923
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3222,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5895,959
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6015,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3872,726
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7805,456
PatheinMyanmar 3,8322,382
PutaoMyanmar 2,9911,859
PyiMyanmar 3,6592,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3544,570
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6796,015
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6986,027
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6578,487
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4237,720
PohangNorth Korea 207129
PyongyangNorth Korea 508316
PadidanPakistan 5,6793,529
PanjgurPakistan 6,0383,752
ParachinarPakistan 5,2213,244
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1753,837
PeshawarPakistan 5,0833,159
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3233,308
PilarParaguay 18,96811,787
PiscoPeru 16,66310,355
PiuraPeru 15,6269,710
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,01810,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9261,818
PoznanPoland 8,2485,125
PrzemyslPoland 8,0785,020
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4876,517
PortalegrePortugal 10,5836,576
Porto Portugal 10,4736,508
PavelecRussia 6,8724,270
PecoraRussia 5,6513,512
PermRussia 5,7383,566
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1621,965
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8274,242
PjatigorskRussia 7,0294,368
PoronajskRussia 2,0421,269
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2874,528
Providenja BayRussia 5,0973,167
PskovRussia 7,3114,543
PodorSenegal 13,0738,124
PopradSlovakia 8,2755,142
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0658,119
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4257,721
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0116,221
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7063,546
Port SudanSudan 8,8295,487
ParamariboSuriname 15,4929,627
PiteňSweden 7,2354,496
PalmyraSyria 7,8664,888
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4646,502
PhetchabunThailand 3,3362,073
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3782,099
PhraeThailand 3,2912,045
PhuketThailand 4,2282,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2132,618
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5042,177
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7982,360
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8829,248
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4405,866
PoltavaUkraine 7,3564,571
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,56612,158
PradoUruguay 19,65412,214
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,76312,281
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Pana, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Paoli, InUsa 11,1126,905
Paris, IlUsa 10,9326,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9816,203
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8387,356
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8246,105
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9906,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8596,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8575,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8937,390
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Perry, OkUsa 10,8856,764
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3897,077
Philo, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2086,343
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9696,195
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3037,024
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1926,333
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1716,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3057,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2877,014
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1846,950
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4325,861
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4457,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5957,206
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2787,008
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Portage, WiUsa 10,5046,527
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1096,903
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6355,366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5086,530
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2747,006
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7895,462
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5647,186
Princeton, InUsa 11,1276,914
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2907,016
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2756,385
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2539,479
PetaukeZambia 11,4857,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -