North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5336,545
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3387,046
OranArgentina 18,27511,356
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4123,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9674,330
OstendeBelgium 9,0455,621
ObidosBrazil 16,35010,160
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5337,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8066,715
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8086,716
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,07711,233
OdenseDenmark 8,3655,198
OtavaloEcuador 15,2799,495
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3605,195
OuluFinland 7,0944,408
OroomiehIran 7,1704,455
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5025,904
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2138,210
ObihiroJapan 1,6161,004
OfunatoJapan 1,331827
OitaJapan 395245
OkayamaJapan 565351
OkinoerabuJapan 818508
OmaezakiJapan 957595
OmuJapan 1,6971,055
OnahamaJapan 1,210752
OsakaJapan 711442
OshimaJapan 1,061660
OtaruJapan 1,480920
OwaseJapan 780484
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3067,026
OujoaMorocco 10,6836,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4504,630
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7866,081
OphirNew Zealand 9,8296,108
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5735,949
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8596,127
OcotalNicaragua 13,5378,412
OrlandNorway 7,8034,849
OsloNorway 8,0254,987
OhotskRussia 2,9621,840
OkhotskRussia 2,9621,840
OlekminskRussia 2,9021,803
OlenekRussia 3,8752,408
OmskRussia 4,6872,912
OnegaRussia 6,5674,081
OrenburgRussia 5,9163,676
OymyakonRussia 3,3452,079
OviedoSpain 10,1416,302
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6454,751
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6465,373
OdessaUkraine 7,7694,828
OvrucUkraine 7,6284,740
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4797,133
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3677,063
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4205,853
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4626,501
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8576,747
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9096,779
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7126,657
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1786,325
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4586,499
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0716,880
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3567,678
Orono, MeUsa 10,9896,829
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5206,537
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9796,823
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7126,657
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1896,953
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -