North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2653,272
NeuquenArgentina 18,52911,514
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,22711,948
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2525,128
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9943,725
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1035,035
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7854,838
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8567,989
NatitingouBenin 12,4727,750
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,33811,395
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6897,264
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0497,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8256,106
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5266,541
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0726,259
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2044,476
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8835,520
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5956,584
N’DjamenaChad 11,2286,977
NanchangChina 1,309814
NanjingChina 884549
NanningChina 2,3251,445
NicosiaCyprus 8,2275,112
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3225,171
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7188,525
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7628,552
NegeleEthiopia 9,5045,906
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8494,877
NandiFiji 7,8494,877
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3844,588
NancyFrance 9,0845,645
NantesFrance 9,6035,968
NiceFrance 9,4255,857
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3815,208
NurembergGermany 8,7645,446
NurnbergGermany 8,7665,447
NaxosGreece 8,7025,408
NanortalikGreenland 9,4465,870
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3335,800
NordGreenland 6,9184,299
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0175,603
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4118,334
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9673,086
New DelhiIndia 4,7832,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2045,720
NaganoJapan 967601
NagasakiJapan 297185
NagoJapan 905563
NagoyaJapan 842523
Naha, OkinawaJapan 949590
NaraJapan 740460
NazeJapan 726451
NemuroJapan 1,8081,123
NiigataJapan 1,072666
NikkoJapan 1,084673
NobeokaJapan 435270
NairobiKenya 10,1806,326
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1995,095
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5212,810
NidaLithuania 7,8394,871
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9096,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3656,441
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0506,867
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1346,919
NaraMali 12,7137,900
NioroMali 12,8477,983
NemaMauritania 12,5877,822
NouakchottMauritania 12,9988,077
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5424,687
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6746,012
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6455,993
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7378,536
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2366,982
NiameyNiger 12,1647,559
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2064,478
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7764,210
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7424,189
NawabshahPakistan 5,6863,533
NokkundiPakistan 6,0733,774
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,19111,304
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3491,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8333,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9551,215
NikolaevRussia 7,6584,759
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2871,421
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6982,298
NizneangarskRussia 2,7201,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1441,953
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4623,394
NovgorodRussia 7,1234,426
NovosibirskRussia 4,0902,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7013,543
No. 6Sudan 9,1625,693
NyalaSudan 10,3896,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9811,852
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4732,158
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0622,524
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1971,987
NarathiwatThailand 4,1182,559
NigdeTurkey 7,9594,946
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3473,944
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4634,638
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9466,802
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9466,802
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3617,060
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5837,198
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9466,802
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2717,004
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3477,051
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1296,915
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4576,498
New London, WiUsa 10,4766,510
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8017,334
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7907,327
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2966,398
New YorkUsa 11,3057,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3487,051
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3327,042
Newark, NjUsa 11,3327,042
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4216,475
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7687,313
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7956,708
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7457,298
Newport, TnUsa 11,5287,164
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4703,399
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6737,254
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3236,415
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6795,393
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2456,366
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2356,360
Norton, KsUsa 10,3716,445
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0156,845
NdolaZambia 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -