North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6103,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3763,341
MilianaAlgeria 10,3096,406
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2848,255
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7877,946
Malarg EArgentina 18,43911,458
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,40411,436
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,42112,068
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,07311,852
MendozaArgentina 18,47011,478
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,47511,481
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,30611,997
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6124,109
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3636,440
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2763,900
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8914,282
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2425,122
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2615,133
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8144,856
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1725,078
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2863,906
MuharraqBahrain 7,2684,517
MinskBelarus 7,5544,694
MogilevBelarus 7,4114,605
MaunBotswana 12,5317,787
MacapaBrazil 16,14710,034
MacauBrazil 16,35010,160
MaceioBrazil 16,75810,414
MachadoBrazil 18,43511,456
ManausBrazil 16,41010,198
MarabaBrazil 16,73210,397
MaringaBrazil 18,75611,655
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,37010,172
Monte AzulBrazil 17,63210,956
Monte SantoBrazil 17,01010,570
MonteiroBrazil 16,65010,346
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,84411,089
Morada NovaBrazil 16,42210,205
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,17110,670
MamfeCameroon 12,1697,562
MarouaCameroon 11,4137,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0655,633
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8914,282
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8464,875
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9815,581
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9406,798
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6146,596
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8416,737
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8386,735
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2085,722
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0566,249
Morden, MbCanada 9,6455,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7436,676
MoundouChad 11,3907,078
MatecanaColombia 14,9779,307
MoroniComoros 10,2536,371
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3585,193
MarstalDenmark 8,4015,221
Melville HallDominica 14,3448,914
MichesDominican Republic 13,7848,565
MocaDominican Republic 13,6958,511
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6058,454
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7808,563
MilagroEcuador 15,4159,579
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9315,550
MinyaEgypt 8,8565,503
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3537,677
MassawaEritrea 8,8745,514
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5315,301
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6024,724
MarseilleFrance 9,5555,938
MontpellierFrance 9,6135,973
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7449,783
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0817,508
MakokouGabon 12,2187,592
MayumbaGabon 12,6827,881
MitzicGabon 12,3207,656
MkamboGabon 12,0937,515
MoandaGabon 12,3187,655
MouilaGabon 12,5467,796
MagdeburgGermany 8,5475,311
MunichGermany 8,8095,474
MünsterGermany 8,7595,443
MethoniGreece 8,9855,583
MilosGreece 8,7955,465
MitiliniGreece 8,4915,276
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4925,277
MacentaGuinea 13,4338,347
MamouGuinea 13,4558,361
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1923,227
MiskolcHungary 8,3095,163
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8263,620
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5252,812
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6543,514
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0563,142
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7082,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0152,495
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5822,847
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9853,098
MashhadIran 6,0333,749
Malin HeadIreland 9,1245,670
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3095,785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0695,635
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3155,789
MilanItaly 9,1685,697
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1865,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2885,772
ManIvory Coast 13,3858,317
MaebashiJapan 1,040646
MaizuruJapan 694431
MakurazakiJapan 454282
MatsueJapan 491305
MatsumotoJapan 941585
MatsuyamaJapan 474294
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,045650
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,7821,729
MishimaJapan 1,021634
MitoJapan 1,165724
MiyakejimaJapan 1,082672
MiyakoJapan 1,371852
MiyakojimaJapan 1,130702
MiyakonojoJapan 457284
MiyazakiJapan 462287
MombetsuJapan 1,7081,061
MoriokaJapan 1,309813
MuroranJapan 1,424885
MurotomisakiJapan 616383
MutsuJapan 1,384860
Ma’AnJordan 8,3185,169
MafraqJordan 8,1535,066
MombasaKenya 10,0926,271
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2713,897
MaseruLesotho 12,6757,877
MonroviaLiberia 13,6868,505
MisratahLibya 9,7736,073
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2336,359
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5886,579
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4216,476
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7056,652
MakhangaMalawi 11,2757,006
MangochiMalawi 11,1396,922
MwmosaMalawi 11,2106,966
MzimbaMalawi 11,1296,916
MzuzuMalawi 11,0666,877
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4712,778
MersingMalaysia 4,3592,709
MiriMalaysia 3,6662,278
MaleMaldives 6,5174,050
MenakaMali 11,9727,440
MoptiMali 12,5457,796
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4123,363
MazatlanMexico 11,4067,088
MeridaMexico 12,6717,874
Mexico CityMexico 12,2187,593
MonterreyMexico 11,6077,213
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0587,493
MaantyMongolia 2,1881,360
MandalgoviMongolia 2,1841,357
MatadMongolia 1,7111,063
MurenMongolia 2,7851,731
MarrakechMorocco 11,3087,027
MeknesMorocco 10,9666,814
MideltMorocco 11,0276,852
MaputoMozambique 12,0547,490
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6876,641
MandalayMyanmar 3,3862,104
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4782,161
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8422,388
MindatMyanmar 3,6102,243
MonywaMyanmar 3,4642,153
MyeikMyanmar 3,8422,388
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0861,918
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9335,551
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9146,160
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5325,924
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4855,894
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7166,038
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8266,106
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6828,502
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7168,523
MagariaNiger 11,6707,252
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4027,086
MaradiNiger 11,7817,321
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4117,091
MakurdiNigeria 12,0877,511
MinnaNigeria 12,1147,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4554,633
MajisOman 6,8304,244
MasirahOman 6,8284,243
Muscat  Oman 6,7274,180
MultanPakistan 5,2383,255
MurreePakistan 4,9293,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8293,001
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,38311,423
MoyobambaPeru 15,9409,905
MactanPhilippines 2,7421,704
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3411,455
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3676,442
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0107,463
MagadanRussia 3,2272,005
MahackalaRussia 6,7414,189
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8493,635
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8483,634
MarkovoRussia 4,3742,718
MinusinskRussia 3,5042,177
MogocaRussia 2,2051,370
MoscowRussia 6,8874,280
MurmanskRussia 6,6154,111
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3175,168
MatamSenegal 13,0638,117
MogadishuSomalia 9,1845,707
MadridSpain 10,2806,388
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2916,395
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9016,152
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6626,626
MelillaSpain 10,6996,649
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3616,439
MalakalSudan 9,9536,185
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2007,581
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2235,731
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3922,108
Mae SariangThailand 3,4712,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5252,190
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0551,899
MalatyaTurkey 7,6754,769
MersinTurkey 8,0284,989
MuglaTurkey 8,4765,267
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0985,654
ManstonUk 9,1105,661
MeloUruguay 19,69512,239
MercedesUruguay 19,45512,089
MontevideoUruguay 19,65512,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8327,352
Madison, FlUsa 12,0297,475
Madison, InUsa 11,1516,930
Madison, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5756,571
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6146,596
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5486,554
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1076,902
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6976,648
Marion, InUsa 10,9156,782
Marion, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3136,408
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3387,046
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3997,083
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9583,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2036,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5695,947
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0956,894
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6376,610
Medford, WiUsa 10,3416,426
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3217,035
Mena, ArUsa 11,1316,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6407,233
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8546,745
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6667,871
Midland, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Milan, MnUsa 10,1156,286
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0676,255
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5175,914
Milford, DeUsa 11,4897,139
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8297,351
Millen, GaUsa 11,8917,389
Millport, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2456,988
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6496,618
Minden, NeUsa 10,3346,421
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2476,368
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8026,712
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0415,618
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8227,347
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7197,282
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1156,286
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7527,303
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0956,273
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3837,074
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8467,361
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Moro, OrUsa 8,7755,453
Morris, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6766,634
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5027,148
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8256,727
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6926,644
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6546,621
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0226,849
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0846,887
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4067,088
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6916,644
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9926,831
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7409,160
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5759,057
MaracayVenezuela 14,7569,170
MaturinVenezuela 14,9369,281
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6859,125
MeridaVenezuela 14,8019,198
MagoyeZambia 11,9237,409
MansaZambia 11,5157,155
MbalaZambia 11,1506,928
MfuweZambia 11,3677,063
MisamfuZambia 11,2346,981
MonguZambia 12,2837,633
MpikaZambia 11,3287,040
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3337,042
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8387,356
MumbwaZambia 11,9057,398
MwinilungaZambia 11,9577,430
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -