North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8366,112
LuandaAngola 12,8017,954
LuenaAngola 12,3727,688
La PlataArgentina 19,50012,117
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,10111,248
La RiojaArgentina 18,52211,510
LaboulayeArgentina 18,99511,804
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,64410,964
Las LomitasArgentina 18,64111,584
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7125,414
LavertonAustralia 8,2615,134
LearmonthAustralia 6,4984,038
LongreachAustralia 6,7004,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7004,163
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0675,013
Low HeadAustralia 8,6495,375
LinzAustria 8,6845,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4815,270
LerwickUk 8,4825,271
La PazBolivia 17,44310,839
LavrasBrazil 18,35411,405
LencoisBrazil 17,31710,761
LinharesBrazil 17,92911,142
LondrinaBrazil 18,74811,650
LomBulgaria 8,4235,234
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8225,482
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2676,380
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Langara, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9005,530
London, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0437,483
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,16011,285
LanzhouChina 2,1601,342
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4712,157
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2309,464
LimonCosta Rica 14,0838,751
LarnacaCyprus 8,2175,106
LimassolCyprus 8,2745,141
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6747,254
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7377,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4265,236
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7158,523
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8238,590
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6298,469
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2329,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6159,704
LuxorEgypt 8,8425,495
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3228,279
Laucala BayFiji 7,9534,942
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1574,447
Le MansFrance 9,4495,872
LilleFrance 9,0915,649
LyonFrance 9,3875,833
LambarnGabon 12,5377,790
LastourvilleGabon 12,3267,659
LibrevilleGabon 12,5287,785
LeipzigGermany 8,5565,317
LindenbergGermany 8,4075,224
LamiaGreece 8,7965,466
LarissaGreece 8,7495,437
LemnosGreece 8,5485,312
LimnosGreece 8,5355,303
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2608,861
LabeGuinea 13,3868,318
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1244,427
La CeibaHonduras 13,3188,276
La MesaHonduras 13,2828,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5522,829
LudhianaIndia 4,8082,988
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7096,033
LatinaItaly 9,2435,744
LatronicoItaly 9,1505,686
LecceItaly 8,9995,592
LodwarKenya 10,0026,215
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0071,869
LiepajaLatvia 7,7674,827
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7554,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0125,600
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7415,431
LabuanMalaysia 3,5162,185
LuqaMalta 9,5575,939
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4528,981
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0626,874
LashioMyanmar 3,1861,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7646,068
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6896,021
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7236,042
LagosNigeria 12,6017,831
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0765,018
LillehammerNorway 7,9544,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9273,061
La VictoriaParaguay 18,52411,511
LimaPeru 16,45510,226
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4341,513
LisbonPortugal 10,7216,662
LeninbadRussia 5,0643,147
LevsiRussia 5,1873,223
LungiSierra Leone 13,6848,503
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8205,481
LanzaroteSpain 11,8537,366
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0446,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1395,679
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1445,682
LatakiaSyria 8,0124,979
LampangThailand 3,3342,072
LoeiThailand 3,2141,997
Lop BuriThailand 3,5012,176
LomeTogo 12,8027,955
LeemingUk 8,9895,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4815,270
London, EnglandUk 9,1765,702
London-GatwickUk 9,1935,713
LynehamUk 9,2485,747
L’VovUkraine 8,0064,975
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7244,800
LozovajaUkraine 7,2744,520
LubnyUkraine 7,4344,620
LuckUkraine 7,8614,885
LuganskUkraine 7,0944,408
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4266,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6817,259
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6227,222
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1287,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9596,810
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5975,964
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8536,744
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2626,998
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5456,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6616,003
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6656,006
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9556,186
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4977,144
Larned, KsUsa 10,6016,587
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3836,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7966,088
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4307,103
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7126,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1646,937
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2986,399
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7616,687
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2496,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4627,123
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4417,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9145,539
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0786,884
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7616,687
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4777,132
Libby, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3997,083
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9346,173
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2456,987
Llano, TxUsa 11,2206,973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1266,293
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7386,051
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4346,484
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7097,276
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2036,962
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5647,186
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9726,818
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8256,727
Luling, TxUsa 11,4167,094
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8996,151
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5317,166
LivingstoneZambia 12,1917,575
LundaziZambia 11,1926,955
LusakaZambia 11,8107,339
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8067,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -