North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2733,277
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6833,531
KhostAfghanistan 5,2513,263
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2303,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,92710,519
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3164,546
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7895,462
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9214,301
KandiBenin 12,2877,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1956,335
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1946,335
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7436,054
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8976,772
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4974,037
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4834,650
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5825,955
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8096,717
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5472,826
KashiChina 4,5572,832
KunmingChina 2,6371,639
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
KhargaEgypt 9,0355,615
KosseirEgypt 8,6845,397
KajaaniFinland 7,0264,366
KuopioFinland 7,0914,407
KuusamoFinland 6,8864,279
KarlsruheGermany 8,9465,559
KasselGermany 8,7175,417
KonstanzGermany 9,0045,595
KumasiGhana 12,9868,070
KalamataGreece 8,9475,560
KerkiraGreece 8,9225,544
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9275,547
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7025,407
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0735,017
KankanGuinea 13,2628,241
KindiaGuinea 13,5368,411
KissidougouGuinea 13,3998,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4464,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9111,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9121,188
KeszthelyHungary 8,6095,350
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6535,377
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0482,516
KotaIndia 5,0563,142
KozhikodeIndia 5,8453,632
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0133,115
KermanIran 6,5174,050
KermanshahIran 7,1584,448
Khoram AbadIran 7,1094,418
KilkennyIreland 9,3735,824
KingstonJamaica 13,6108,458
KagoshimaJapan 440273
KanazawaJapan 829515
KaruizawaJapan 994618
KatsuuraJapan 1,146712
KawaguchikoJapan 1,006625
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6951,054
KobeJapan 683425
KochiJapan 550342
KofuJapan 987614
KumagayaJapan 1,065662
KumamotoJapan 348216
KumejimaJapan 939584
KureJapan 444276
KushiroJapan 1,7031,058
KutchanJapan 1,445898
KyotoJapan 730453
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0032,487
KitaleKenya 10,1926,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3484,566
KufraLibya 9,7096,033
KaunasLithuania 7,7124,793
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8094,852
KybartaiLithuania 7,7844,837
KarongaMalawi 10,9866,827
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1122,555
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4212,126
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4362,756
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1362,570
KuantanMalaysia 4,2712,654
KuchingMalaysia 4,1152,557
KayesMali 13,0548,112
KeniebaMali 13,1808,190
KidalMali 11,8317,352
KitaMali 13,0438,105
KoutiaMali 12,8217,967
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9893,100
KisinevMoldova 7,8544,881
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6201,007
KhatgalMongolia 2,8271,756
KhovdMongolia 3,3202,063
KhujirtMongolia 2,4821,542
KhutagMongolia 2,6101,622
KenitraMorocco 10,9886,828
KalewaMyanmar 3,4772,161
KathaMyanmar 3,2442,016
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0422,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7642,339
KengtungMyanmar 3,1231,941
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2081,994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3548,298
KathmanduNepal 4,0742,532
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2604,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5615,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7226,041
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5995,965
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5425,930
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6916,022
KanoNigeria 11,7717,314
KangnungNorth Korea 351218
KarasjokNorway 6,8724,270
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1015,034
KristiansandNorway 8,2725,141
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9154,919
KhasabOman 6,7774,211
KarachiPakistan 5,8803,654
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8623,643
KhanpurPakistan 5,3703,337
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7703,586
KororPalau 3,1241,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2805,145
KlodzkoPoland 8,3935,216
KoszalinPoland 8,1645,073
KrakowPoland 8,2355,117
KalakanRussia 2,4181,503
KaliningradRussia 7,8984,908
KamenskoeRussia 4,0722,531
KandalaksaRussia 6,7074,168
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2233,867
KazanRussia 6,1983,852
KemRussia 6,6904,157
KerchRussia 7,4384,622
KhabarovskRussia 1,6481,024
KirenskRussia 2,9501,833
KirovRussia 6,1073,795
KljuciRussia 3,4622,151
KolpasevRussia 4,1922,605
KorfRussia 3,9442,451
KostromaRussia 6,6344,122
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6182,870
KotlasRussia 6,2133,861
KrasnodarRussia 7,2644,514
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5853,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6593,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5412,200
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8383,628
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1803,840
KurganRussia 5,1933,227
KurskRussia 7,1504,443
KyraRussia 2,0911,299
KigaliRwanda 10,8276,728
KoldaSenegal 13,4198,339
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4878,381
KosiceSlovakia 8,2375,119
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8808,004
KimchaekSouth Korea 672417
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7003,542
KadugliSudan 10,0326,234
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3615,817
KassalaSudan 9,1555,689
KhartoumSudan 9,4875,895
KostiSudan 9,6315,985
KalmarSweden 7,9904,965
KaresuandoSweden 7,0314,369
KarlstadSweden 7,9454,937
KristianstadSweden 8,1415,059
KamishliSyria 7,5034,662
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6462,266
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5802,225
Khon KaenThailand 3,2071,993
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6172,248
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3772,098
KairouanTunisia 9,8646,130
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8074,852
KarsTurkey 7,1864,465
KastamonuTurkey 7,8384,870
KayseriTurkey 7,8564,882
KonyaTurkey 8,1205,046
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8663,645
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8403,629
KinlossUk 8,7835,458
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2364,496
KievUkraine 7,5684,703
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3494,567
KirovogradUkraine 7,5634,700
KlepininoUkraine 7,5794,710
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4564,633
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8794,896
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5224,674
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8036,713
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9265,547
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6986,648
Keene, NhUsa 11,1426,923
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9906,829
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4696,506
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7257,908
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0726,259
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9643,706
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8326,731
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8127,340
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9195,542
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5087,151
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2223,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6143,488
KabompoZambia 12,0907,513
KabweZambia 11,7527,303
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7467,299
KafirondaZambia 11,6737,253
KaomaZambia 12,1067,523
KasamaZambia 11,2526,992
KasempaZambia 11,9357,417
KawambwaZambia 11,4137,092
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7907,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -