North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2513,263
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1683,212
JuninArgentina 19,22311,945
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,70711,625
JacobinaBrazil 17,13710,649
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,36510,170
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,46410,231
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,02711,202
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,33111,391
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6855,397
JiuquanChina 2,6371,639
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0138,708
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7198,525
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7618,551
JoensuuFinland 7,0124,358
JokioinenFinland 7,3934,594
JyvskylFinland 7,2084,479
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4555,254
JulianehbGreenland 9,3865,833
JagdalpurIndia 4,8072,987
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0513,139
JerusalemIsrael 8,2655,136
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7458,542
JosNigeria 11,9017,396
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7694,828
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7574,821
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5843,470
JhelumPakistan 4,9333,065
JiwaniPakistan 6,3363,937
JuliacaPeru 17,22610,704
JakutskRussia 3,0361,887
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7714,207
JenisejskRussia 3,7072,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8621,157
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8461,147
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9469,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5305,300
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5165,292
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4437,732
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7406,674
JubaSudan 10,2586,374
JokkmokkSweden 7,2274,491
JönköpingSweden 8,0214,984
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0274,988
JendoubaTunisia 9,8866,143
JerbaTunisia 9,9566,187
JerseyUk 9,4535,874
JaltaUkraine 7,6434,749
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5777,194
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3227,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1347,540
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8486,741
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2336,980
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -