North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4786,511
In SalahAlgeria 11,0376,858
InnsbruckAustria 8,9155,540
IbiriteBrazil 18,19011,304
IguatuBrazil 16,59210,310
IlheusBrazil 17,43510,834
ImperatrizBrazil 16,73110,397
IndaialBrazil 19,09611,867
IpameriBrazil 18,07911,235
IraiBrazil 19,17011,912
IreceBrazil 17,20510,691
ItaberabaBrazil 17,27510,735
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,44310,218
ItaitubaBrazil 16,60510,319
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,91911,135
ItaperunaBrazil 18,20011,310
ItapevaBrazil 18,77211,665
ItirucuBrazil 17,33610,773
ItuacuBrazil 17,44110,838
IvinhemaBrazil 18,62411,573
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9254,304
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3775,827
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7954,223
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9705,574
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9704,331
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,65510,971
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5759,057
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,29610,748
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6538,484
IzobambaEcuador 15,3199,519
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5795,331
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3728,309
IoanninaGreece 8,8555,503
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4555,254
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0665,012
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1793,219
IranshahrIran 6,3313,934
IstranaItaly 8,9885,585
IidaJapan 921572
IizukaJapan 298185
IrakoJapan 855531
IriomotejimaJapan 1,208751
IrozakiJapan 1,016631
IshigakijimaJapan 1,207750
IshinomakiJapan 1,277794
IwamizawaJapan 1,533953
IzuharaJapan 15596
IrbidJordan 8,1755,080
IfraneMorocco 10,9806,823
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8956,149
IlorinNigeria 12,3577,679
InchonNorth Korea 321199
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7594,200
IslamabadPakistan 4,9643,085
IquitosPeru 15,9469,909
IloiloPhilippines 2,7231,692
IasiRomania 7,9344,930
IcaRussia 3,1431,953
IlirnejRussia 4,4272,751
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0851,296
IrkutskRussia 2,6911,672
Ivdel’Russia 5,4813,406
IbizaSpain 10,1456,304
IspartaTurkey 8,2825,147
IstanbulTurkey 8,1985,094
IzmirTurkey 8,4895,275
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0314,990
IzmailUkraine 7,9574,945
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1796,326
Independence, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0296,853
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5756,571
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8956,149
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2717,625
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4676,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3486,430
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0866,889
IsokaZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -