North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8923,661
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4366,485
HuamboAngola 12,8137,962
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8903,660
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8565,504
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8585,505
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4223,991
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5147,155
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9304,306
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1146,906
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0896,891
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9086,778
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1926,334
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9266,790
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Hope, BcCanada 8,4455,248
HaikouChina 2,3741,475
HailarChina 1,7431,083
HamiChina 3,0761,911
HetanChina 4,2672,651
HavanaCuba 12,8527,986
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8028,577
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8358,597
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7258,529
HelwanEgypt 8,6965,404
HurguadaEgypt 8,6695,387
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5095,288
HelsinkiFinland 7,3754,583
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3504,568
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2546,993
HamburgGermany 8,5165,292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5165,292
HannoverGermany 8,6185,355
HelgolandGermany 8,5775,330
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8945,527
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8305,487
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7085,411
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6374,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2874,528
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5355,303
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2233,246
HaifaIsrael 8,2275,113
HaboroJapan 1,602995
HachijojimaJapan 1,125699
HachinoheJapan 1,371852
HagiJapan 338210
HakodateJapan 1,380857
HamadaJapan 395246
HamamatsuJapan 911566
HikoneJapan 777483
HimejiJapan 633393
HiradoJapan 226140
HirooJapan 1,591989
HiroshimaJapan 434270
HitaJapan 334208
HitoyoshiJapan 396246
HunLibya 9,9396,176
HomboriMali 12,3037,645
HomalinMyanmar 3,3342,072
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5932,232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7386,051
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7806,077
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
HororataNew Zealand 9,7906,083
HyderabadPakistan 5,7223,556
HuanucoPeru 16,33310,150
HelPoland 7,9994,971
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6521,026
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0163,117
HatangaRussia 4,3912,728
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5573,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9449,286
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9734,954
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4755,267
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9673,708
HaejuSouth Korea 409254
HyesanSouth Korea 742461
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7303,561
HalaibSudan 8,7185,418
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2355,739
HudeibaSudan 9,2415,743
HaparandaSweden 7,1004,412
HarnosandSweden 7,5384,685
HamaSyria 7,9584,945
HassakahSyria 7,5684,703
Hua HinThailand 3,7282,317
HakkariTurkey 7,2764,521
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9825,581
HersonUkraine 7,6384,747
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8444,874
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0356,857
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0846,887
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3087,027
Hart, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2396,984
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Hays, KsUsa 10,5126,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Helena, MtUsa 9,1805,705
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9846,826
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7097,276
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6687,250
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1546,310
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3437,049
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7997,332
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3837,074
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9876,828
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8536,744
Holly, CoUsa 10,4396,487
Homer, AkUsa 6,2333,873
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2596,996
Horton, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9556,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4367,106
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6296,605
Houma, LaUsa 11,8037,334
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5217,159
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3087,027
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5067,150
Huron, SdUsa 10,0696,257
HanoiVietnam 2,6251,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4112,119
HarareZimbabwe 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -