North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3043,296
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3793,343
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5316,544
General PicoArgentina 18,96611,786
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,39712,054
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1409,408
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3605,195
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1974,472
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6474,130
GrazAustria 8,6995,406
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9274,305
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8214,239
GomelBelarus 7,4394,623
GrodnoBelarus 7,7754,831
GaranhunsBrazil 16,72310,392
GoianiaBrazil 17,98311,175
GoiasBrazil 17,91111,130
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,97611,170
GrajauBrazil 16,74210,404
GuairaBrazil 18,81511,692
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,36310,168
GuaratingaBrazil 17,64810,966
GarouaCameroon 11,5657,187
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7076,653
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1225,669
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Golden, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Goose, NfCanada 10,1926,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5486,555
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1895,088
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0596,872
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8346,732
GanzhouChina 1,569975
GuangzhouChina 1,8841,171
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6788,500
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4019,570
GonderEthiopia 9,2455,745
GourdonFrance 9,6566,000
GrenobleFrance 9,3885,834
GeisenheimGermany 8,8945,527
GorlitzGermany 8,4355,242
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7566,684
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2028,204
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3559,542
GoaIndia 5,7603,579
GuwahatiIndia 3,5772,223
GelaItaly 9,4855,894
GenoaItaly 9,2735,762
GhediItaly 9,1135,663
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0425,619
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2055,720
GrossetoItaly 9,2685,759
GrottaglieItaly 9,0295,610
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4855,894
GuidoniaItaly 9,2215,730
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3698,308
GifuJapan 824512
GaoMali 12,1087,524
GuamMariana Islands 2,9201,815
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8277,350
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9417,420
GuaymasMexico 10,7186,660
GaluutMongolia 2,6601,653
GemertNetherlands 8,8875,522
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6616,003
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6616,004
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,716
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7296,046
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6706,009
GayaNiger 12,1897,574
GardermoenNorway 7,9914,966
GeiloNorway 8,0875,025
GdanskPoland 8,0244,986
GalatiRomania 8,0064,975
Gor’KijRussia 6,5084,044
GorznyjRussia 6,8654,266
GridinoRussia 6,6514,133
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6955,403
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,52310,889
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8166,100
GijonSpain 10,1126,284
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2916,395
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3335,800
GoteborgSweden 8,1265,050
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1275,050
GothenburgSweden 8,1275,050
GunnarnSweden 7,4044,601
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2815,768
GabesTunisia 10,0006,214
GafsaTunisia 10,0446,242
GiresunTurkey 7,5234,675
GoztepeTurkey 8,1975,094
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2083,858
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9695,573
GajvoronUkraine 7,7244,800
GeniceskUkraine 7,5104,667
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6117,215
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8763,652
Galva, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3846,452
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3846,452
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3325,799
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3117,029
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0796,885
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3105,786
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7986,089
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6997,270
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3726,446
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9736,197
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7476,678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8555,503
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9776,821
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1465,683
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4906,519
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0136,844
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6117,215
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6327,228
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3097,027
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4687,126
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1296,915
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6697,251
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7427,297
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8446,739
Groton, CtUsa 11,3557,056
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4854,030
GuanareVenezuela 14,8149,205
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9589,295
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8659,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -