North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0803,157
FarahAfghanistan 5,9693,709
FormosaArgentina 18,90711,749
ForrestAustralia 7,2914,531
FrancistownBotswana 12,2347,602
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0179,953
FloraniaBrazil 16,46010,228
FlorestaBrazil 16,79110,434
FlorianoBrazil 16,76410,417
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,14611,897
FormosaBrazil 17,82411,076
FortalezaBrazil 16,29410,125
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,96911,788
FrancaBrazil 18,36811,414
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9955,590
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2865,149
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4435,247
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7674,826
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6444,750
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1005,033
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9286,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9386,797
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9705,574
FayaChad 10,4726,508
FamagustaCyprus 8,1795,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4585,256
FarafraEgypt 9,1435,682
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3047,646
FichtelbergGermany 8,5965,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8485,498
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7415,432
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2545,750
FaranahGuinea 13,3938,322
FalconaraItaly 9,0645,633
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1805,705
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0825,644
FonniItaly 9,5785,952
FrontoneItaly 9,1105,661
FrosinoneItaly 9,2125,724
FukauraJapan 1,256781
FukueJapan 248154
FukuiJapan 782486
FukuokaJapan 275171
FukushimaJapan 1,189739
FukuyamaJapan 505314
FushikiJapan 871541
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6202,871
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5436,552
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7876,703
FunchalMadeira 11,6647,248
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4498,979
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9316,793
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0274,988
FaroPortugal 10,8166,721
FerganaRussia 4,8933,040
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6848,503
FalunSweden 7,7654,825
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0605,630
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5294,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2983,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6656,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2966,398
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9066,156
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9706,817
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2456,367
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0396,860
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9696,195
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0396,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7787,319
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1707,563
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1257,535
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7566,062
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9986,834
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0936,272
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8026,713
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5486,555
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3896,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1476,306
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5117,774
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8046,714
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0826,886
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9456,801
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2296,978
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2506,991
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6997,270
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1296,915
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5347,167
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4425,867
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9346,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -