North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7406,674
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2506,369
EsquelArgentina 18,14911,278
EzeizaArgentina 19,44212,082
East SaleAustralia 8,3445,185
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6494,753
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6494,753
EssendonAustralia 8,2515,127
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,44811,464
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,54712,147
EspinosaBrazil 17,62210,951
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5855,335
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5655,322
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5695,325
Edson, AbCanada 8,4235,234
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4835,272
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4245,856
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0894,405
ErlianChina 1,6751,041
El CaranoColombia 14,8439,223
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1385,057
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7328,533
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8098,581
El ArishEgypt 8,4235,234
El TorEgypt 8,6105,350
ErfurtGermany 8,6625,382
EssenGermany 8,8345,490
EsfahanIran 6,8654,266
EilatIsrael 8,4235,234
EsashiJapan 1,338831
EldoretKenya 10,1996,338
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6521,648
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4137,092
EeldeNetherlands 8,7205,419
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5918,445
EnuguNigeria 12,2617,619
EncarnacionParaguay 19,11811,880
EvoraPortugal 10,6726,632
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,470913
EkimcanRussia 2,0801,293
Elat’MaRussia 6,6744,148
ElistaRussia 6,8494,256
ErbogacenRussia 3,2652,029
EssejRussia 4,0722,531
Ed DueimSudan 9,6085,970
El FasherSudan 10,2466,367
El GeneinaSudan 10,5046,527
El ObeidSudan 9,8476,119
El ShowakSudan 9,2755,763
En NahudSudan 10,0356,236
EdirneTurkey 8,3335,178
ErzincanTurkey 7,4994,660
ErzurumTurkey 7,3614,574
EskisehirTurkey 8,1615,071
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4574,013
EntebbeUganda 10,4886,517
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9195,542
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9705,574
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0346,857
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6305,984
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7046,652
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7026,651
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Elko, NvUsa 9,3985,840
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1046,900
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5735,949
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9206,786
Erie, PaUsa 11,0126,843
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6646,626
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6975,405
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0146,844
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8605,506
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8426,116
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6576,001
Evansville, InUsa 11,1426,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -