North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7786,698
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3806,450
DavisAntarctica 12,1957,578
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7033,544
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2553,265
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1403,815
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7574,820
DhakaBangladesh 3,7962,359
D’UccleBelgium 9,0115,600
DiamantinaBrazil 17,99111,180
DiamantinoBrazil 17,71511,008
DouradosBrazil 18,60211,560
DoualaCameroon 12,2537,614
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3905,835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6666,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5046,527
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8026,091
DuianChina 2,6781,664
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8365,491
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,7905,462
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6338,472
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7698,556
DabaaEgypt 8,8545,502
DakhlaEgypt 9,1625,694
DijonFrance 9,2565,752
DresdenGermany 8,5025,283
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3994,598
DebrecenHungary 8,2955,154
DalatangiIceland 8,4035,222
DaltonganjIndia 4,3582,708
DarbhangaIndia 4,0922,543
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2131,996
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2031,990
DumkaIndia 4,0582,522
DwarkaIndia 5,8113,611
DezfulIran 7,1564,447
DublinIreland 9,2565,752
DecimomannuItaly 9,6545,999
DobbiacoItaly 8,9055,533
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2328,223
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2135,103
DagorettiKenya 10,1806,326
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5004,660
DedzaMalawi 11,2206,972
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2281,385
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9741,227
DaweiMyanmar 3,7432,326
De BiltNetherlands 8,8685,511
De KooyNetherlands 8,8215,482
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8195,481
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6966,025
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7896,083
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9276,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1765,081
DalbandinPakistan 5,9233,681
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2223,245
DirPakistan 5,0223,121
DroshPakistan 5,0173,118
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2011,368
DohaQatar 7,2414,500
DorohoiRomania 7,9674,951
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0283,124
DudinkaRussia 4,6072,863
DzardzanRussia 3,7872,353
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3114,543
DakarSenegal 13,4038,329
DaruSierra Leone 13,5758,436
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4147,714
DamazinSudan 9,5665,944
DongolaSudan 9,4405,866
DamascusSyria 8,0735,017
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0725,016
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6784,771
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1903,225
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3096,406
DjerbaTunisia 9,9776,200
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5404,685
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8705,512
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1215,668
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3784,585
DonetskUkraine 7,2174,485
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9074,292
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4707,127
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1776,946
Danville, IlUsa 10,9326,794
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8037,334
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7575,442
David City, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8635,507
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8977,393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6566,001
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8916,768
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1276,914
Delphine, InUsa 10,8756,758
Denton, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1296,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5416,550
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7116,035
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9556,186
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8906,767
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2485,747
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Dover, DeUsa 11,4607,121
Dover, TnUsa 11,3217,035
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1066,280
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0846,887
Durham, NhUsa 11,1646,937
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4687,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -