North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6543,514
ChlefAlgeria 10,3706,444
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0416,239
CeresArgentina 18,95711,780
ChamicalArgentina 18,61511,568
ChepesArgentina 18,62711,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,23711,333
ConcordiaArgentina 19,35612,028
CórdobaArgentina 18,83811,706
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,84511,710
CorrientesArgentina 18,99611,804
CairnsAustralia 6,0463,757
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1015,034
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7944,222
CedunaAustralia 7,4624,637
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0744,396
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3073,919
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6034,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6553,514
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7074,789
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2734,519
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7442,326
CharnocksBarbados 14,6459,101
CotonouBenin 12,6967,890
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,12311,262
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,37411,418
CabroboBrazil 16,81510,449
CaceresBrazil 17,86811,103
CaetiteBrazil 17,51910,887
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,52610,270
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,41011,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,82711,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,53111,515
Campos SalesBrazil 16,70010,377
CanavieirasBrazil 17,51310,883
CaparaoBrazil 18,13411,269
CapinopolisBrazil 18,21011,316
CaratingaBrazil 18,07911,235
CaravelasBrazil 17,72711,016
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,57910,924
CarolinaBrazil 16,92910,520
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,88711,737
CataguasesBrazil 18,26111,348
CatalaoBrazil 18,12511,263
CatanduvaBrazil 18,46811,476
CaxiasBrazil 16,56910,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,38812,048
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,34710,158
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,30711,376
ChapecoBrazil 19,16711,910
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,47310,858
CipoBrazil 17,03910,588
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,05410,598
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,06411,225
CordeiroBrazil 18,30511,375
CorrentinaBrazil 17,53310,895
CorumbaBrazil 18,19911,309
CoximBrazil 18,19311,305
CrateusBrazil 16,51710,264
CuiabaBrazil 17,84711,090
CuritibaBrazil 18,93911,769
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7285,424
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6924,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2455,745
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6685,386
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3576,436
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7116,656
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9456,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9406,798
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8316,730
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5925,339
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8346,111
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1326,296
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9255,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2425,122
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6585,380
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3136,409
Comox, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8094,853
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6815,395
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7855,459
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7475,435
ChicoChile 17,92211,137
ChillanChile 18,22011,322
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,12811,265
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,11711,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,88211,112
Curico-General FreireChile 18,28711,364
ChangchunChina 1,036644
ChangduChina 2,8701,783
ChangshaChina 1,585985
ChengduChina 2,2601,405
ChongqingChina 2,0741,289
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8149,206
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8725,513
CamagueyCuba 13,2108,209
CasablancaCuba 12,8367,976
ChebCzech Republic 8,6525,377
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2445,123
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6898,506
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7408,538
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7398,537
CanarEcuador 15,4979,630
CairoEgypt 8,6765,391
CaenFrance 9,3755,826
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4645,881
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6159,703
CocobeachGabon 12,4747,752
CologneGermany 8,8685,511
ChiosGreece 8,5675,323
CorfuGreece 8,9225,544
ConakryGuinea 13,6288,469
CatacamasHonduras 13,4508,358
CholutecaHonduras 13,5268,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3423,320
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6032,239
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6032,239
ChahbaharIran 6,4323,997
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3365,801
ClonesIreland 9,2245,732
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2735,762
CorkIreland 9,4835,893
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4875,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6576,001
CameriItaly 9,1975,715
CampobassoItaly 9,1325,675
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5635,943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6395,990
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6556,000
Cape MeleItaly 9,3465,808
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2025,718
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4005,841
CerviaItaly 9,0845,645
CiampinoItaly 9,2445,745
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1815,705
Cisa PassItaly 9,2055,720
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2745,763
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9235,545
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4525,874
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1565,690
ChibaJapan 1,127700
ChichibuJapan 1,037644
ChichijimaJapan 1,6171,005
ChoshiJapan 1,196743
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0625,010
ChilekaMalawi 11,2416,985
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2576,995
ChitipaMalawi 11,0266,852
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9856,826
ComitanMexico 12,9548,050
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9082,428
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8421,144
ChoirMongolia 2,0911,299
CasablancaMorocco 11,1126,905
ChindeMozambique 11,2837,012
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1342,569
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9196,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8116,096
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6015,966
CondegaNicaragua 13,5668,430
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5482,826
ChejuNorth Korea 176109
ChunchonNorth Korea 352219
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 166103
ChhorPakistan 5,5923,475
ChitralPakistan 5,0043,110
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,96711,786
ConcepcionParaguay 18,66211,597
CajamarcaPeru 15,9409,905
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8989,879
ChiclayoPeru 15,8189,829
ChimbotePeru 16,11110,012
CuzcoPeru 16,93910,526
CzestochowaPoland 8,2285,113
CoimbraPortugal 10,5486,555
CalafatRomania 8,4335,240
CeahlauRomania 8,0495,002
ClujRomania 8,2165,106
ConstantaRomania 8,0384,995
CraiovaRomania 8,3515,190
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9123,052
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0083,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3622,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9673,086
Cape UelenRussia 5,2873,286
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6831,046
CaraRussia 2,5661,594
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6973,540
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4902,790
ChitaRussia 2,2371,390
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2371,390
CokurdahRussia 4,1672,590
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4661,533
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6568,486
ChunggangSouth Korea 787489
CaceresSpain 10,5126,532
CadizSpain 10,7736,694
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4296,480
CordobaSpain 10,5796,574
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7823,593
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3152,060
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5662,216
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3442,078
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1881,981
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5882,230
ChumphonThailand 3,9542,457
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4395,244
CorumTurkey 7,7974,845
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6043,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4513,387
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3185,790
CernovcyUkraine 7,9734,955
ChernigovUkraine 7,4704,642
CarrascoUruguay 19,67212,225
ColoniaUruguay 19,51012,124
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0368,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1736,943
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Camden, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Canton, NyUsa 10,8576,747
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2516,370
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8647,372
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8056,714
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Casper, WyUsa 9,7786,076
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5175,292
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3127,030
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4336,483
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9647,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9567,430
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6867,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4747,130
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2406,363
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5367,168
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9066,777
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0266,852
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7777,319
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3526,433
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0156,224
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7696,692
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0595,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0616,874
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9346,173
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1596,934
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1556,932
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1696,940
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Clark, SdUsa 10,0246,229
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3737,068
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2677,001
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5086,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0246,850
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6566,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8536,744
College Park, MdUsa 11,4347,105
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2186,349
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8087,337
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0906,892
Columbus, InUsa 11,1126,905
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8966,771
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1316,917
Conception, MoUsa 10,6206,600
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5316,544
Conway, ArUsa 11,2306,979
Conway, ScUsa 11,8807,383
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Corning, ArUsa 11,1846,950
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0126,843
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5937,204
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0776,884
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Covington, LaUsa 11,7077,275
Covington, TnUsa 11,2316,979
Crete, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5045,906
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7943,601
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7943,601
CaracasVenezuela 14,7549,168
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1009,384
CoroVenezuela 14,5649,050
ChipataZambia 11,3257,038
ChomaZambia 12,0207,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7217,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -