North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3863,347
BustAfghanistan 5,8123,611
BatnaAlgeria 10,1026,277
BecharAlgeria 10,9836,825
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1036,278
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0956,895
BiskraAlgeria 10,2146,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6806,637
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,88510,493
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,82310,454
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,81210,447
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,07510,610
ByrdAntarctica 14,2388,848
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,02811,824
BarilocheArgentina 18,21511,319
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,44612,084
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4514,630
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4074,603
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8873,658
BrestBelarus 7,8844,899
BrusselsBelgium 9,0115,600
Belize CityBelize 13,0678,120
BeninBenin 12,6967,890
BohiconBenin 12,6607,867
BermudaBermuda 12,4417,731
BageBrazil 19,59912,179
BambuiBrazil 18,26411,349
BarbacenaBrazil 18,30111,372
BarbalhaBrazil 16,69010,371
BarcelosBrazil 16,10210,006
BarraBrazil 17,22810,706
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,68510,368
BarreirasBrazil 17,39910,812
BelémBrazil 16,29310,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,17711,295
BelterraBrazil 16,43410,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,04610,593
Bom JesusBrazil 19,31812,005
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,46710,854
BrasiliaBrazil 17,86411,101
BrevesBrazil 16,33510,151
BurgasBulgaria 8,2195,107
BurundiBurundi 10,9876,828
BatouriCameroon 11,8207,345
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4455,248
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3565,193
Banff, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5696,568
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3376,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8495,499
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5755,950
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7086,654
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6644,763
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4995,903
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3435,806
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6015,345
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7017,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6064,727
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4607,122
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6906,643
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,96111,161
BeijingChina 1,165724
BarranquillaColombia 14,4148,957
Benito SalasColombia 15,1819,434
BogotáColombia 15,0679,363
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4775,267
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8816,761
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5587,182
BaniDominican Republic 13,8198,587
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7908,569
BahariyaEgypt 8,9885,586
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7655,447
BiarritzFrance 9,9156,162
BordeauxFrance 9,7566,062
BrestFrance 9,6215,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2086,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2066,342
BitamGabon 12,2357,603
BanjulGambia 13,4678,368
BerlinGermany 8,4325,240
BrockenGermany 8,6205,356
BokeGuinea 13,5858,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5508,420
BudapestHungary 8,4525,252
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4455,248
BangaloreIndia 5,5753,465
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6653,521
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3982,733
BikanerIndia 5,1613,207
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1602,585
BabolsarIran 6,5974,099
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7164,173
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8254,241
Bandar LengehIran 6,8884,280
BirjandIran 6,2073,857
BushehrIran 7,1154,421
BaghdadIraq 7,4554,633
BasraIraq 7,2944,533
BelmulletIreland 9,3265,795
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3525,811
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0275,609
BergamoItaly 9,1285,672
BolognaItaly 9,1215,668
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9765,578
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1945,713
BrindisiItaly 8,9825,582
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9738,062
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1738,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5462,825
BeirutLebanon 8,1315,053
BenghaziLibya 9,4105,848
BirzaiLithuania 7,5874,715
BitolaMacedonia 8,7285,424
BlantyreMalawi 11,2416,985
BvumbweMalawi 11,2466,988
BintuluMalaysia 3,8222,375
BamakoMali 12,9808,066
Bko-SMali 12,9848,068
BougounMali 13,0478,107
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0907,513
BaitagMongolia 3,2862,042
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1701,970
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3741,475
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7971,117
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7821,108
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5991,615
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9441,208
BulganMongolia 2,5251,569
BhamawMyanmar 3,1611,964
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7646,068
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9276,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6525,998
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8478,605
BilmaNiger 10,9306,792
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9007,395
BergenNorway 8,2145,104
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2155,105
BjornoyaNorway 6,8274,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3894,592
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 7,5844,713
BadinPakistan 5,7143,551
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0853,160
BalakotPakistan 4,9173,055
BarkhanPakistan 5,4053,359
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3718,930
BascoPhilippines 1,6871,048
BialystokPoland 7,8544,880
BejaPortugal 10,7206,662
BragancaPortugal 10,3226,414
BistritaRomania 8,1345,054
BucharestRomania 8,1935,091
BajkitRussia 3,7172,310
BarabinskRussia 4,3822,723
BarnaulRussia 4,0092,491
BerezovoRussia 5,2653,272
BiserRussia 5,5793,467
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7291,074
BogdarinRussia 2,4511,523
BogucanyRussia 3,4462,142
BomnakRussia 2,2231,382
BorRussia 3,9862,477
BorzjaRussia 1,9641,221
BratskRussia 3,0991,926
BelgradeSerbia 8,5405,307
BoSierra Leone 13,6438,478
BontheSierra Leone 13,7308,532
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5185,293
BerberaSomalia 8,6875,398
BusanSouth Korea 12577
BadajozSpain 10,5896,580
BarcelonaSpain 9,9066,155
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1186,288
BabanusaSudan 10,1796,325
BaselSwitzerland 9,1015,655
BernSwitzerland 9,1555,689
BangkokThailand 3,5912,231
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5722,220
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4482,143
BizerteTunisia 9,7636,067
BalikesirTurkey 8,3635,197
BursaTurkey 8,2465,124
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7713,586
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1395,679
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1465,684
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1465,683
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1495,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3035,781
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2225,731
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1006,898
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4217,097
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8613,642
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4217,097
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7007,271
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4197,096
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2717,004
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1995,716
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,511
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0356,857
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0973,788
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4193,989
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6676,629
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4315,860
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1246,912
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6137,216
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7386,051
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5007,146
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8627,371
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9427,421
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3507,053
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3427,048
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1695,698
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4257,100
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3047,025
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2316,979
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4076,467
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3097,027
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8996,773
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4447,111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3097,028
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2807,010
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5057,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9646,813
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6226,601
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6127,216
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7637,310
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8086,716
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1766,324
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3267,038
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0466,864
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9696,816
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6007,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5027,148
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7256,664
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9596,810
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9955,590
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3303,312
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8599,233
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7199,146
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0667,498
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0747,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -