North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yosu/ Yeosu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yosu/ Yeosu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yosu/ Yeosu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1606,935
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2186,350
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2146,347
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9226,165
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,45212,087
AzulArgentina 19,29611,991
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8304,866
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8244,862
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5414,065
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5114,046
AmberleyAustralia 7,4164,608
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9284,305
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8274,243
AimoresBrazil 17,99211,181
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,16110,664
AltamiraBrazil 16,50810,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,92110,515
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,50111,497
ApodiBrazil 16,45610,226
AracajuBrazil 16,95110,533
AracuaiBrazil 17,78511,051
AragarcasBrazil 17,92011,136
AraxaBrazil 18,24811,340
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,70410,380
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9674,329
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8986,151
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9466,180
AbecheChad 10,6166,597
AntofagastaChile 17,85411,095
AricaChile 17,46410,852
AltaiChina 3,5682,217
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2619,483
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2259,461
AraucaColombia 14,9789,307
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6558,485
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7488,543
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7798,563
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7275,423
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6065,348
AswanEgypt 8,9385,554
AsyutEgypt 8,8985,529
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3398,289
AsmaraEritrea 8,9425,557
AssabEritrea 8,7365,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3445,806
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4675,883
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9196,785
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5825,955
AccraGhana 12,9598,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4285,237
AthensGreece 8,7655,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7805,456
AasiaatGreenland 8,5125,290
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7855,459
AputiteqGreenland 8,4935,278
AkureyriIceland 8,4685,262
AgraIndia 4,7662,962
AhmedabadIndia 5,4513,387
AkolaIndia 5,1723,214
AllahabadIndia 4,5052,799
AmritsarIndia 4,8763,030
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2752,656
AbadanIran 7,2644,514
ArakIran 6,9534,321
AlbengaItaly 9,3425,805
AlgheroItaly 9,5975,964
AmendolaItaly 9,0665,634
AnconaItaly 9,0555,627
ArezzoItaly 9,1685,697
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2848,255
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,2318,222
AbashiriJapan 1,7511,088
AburatsuJapan 490304
AikawaJapan 1,008626
AjiroJapan 1,036644
AkitaJapan 1,225761
AkuneJapan 378235
AomoriJapan 1,328825
AsahikawaJapan 1,606998
AsosanJapan 370230
AmmanJordan 8,1975,093
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4222,748
AinaziLatvia 7,5144,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0436,241
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8446,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3396,425
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7596,064
AtarMauritania 12,6077,834
AgalegaMauritius 8,9935,588
AcapulcoMexico 12,4057,709
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8121,748
AltaiMongolia 2,9331,823
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4531,524
AgadirMorocco 11,5057,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8675,510
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8326,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6375,988
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4835,893
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3275,796
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7838,565
AgadezNiger 11,4467,112
AsuncionParaguay 18,84211,709
ArequipaPeru 17,20810,693
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9191,192
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6207,842
AradRomania 8,3975,218
AjanRussia 2,5401,578
AldanRussia 2,6611,654
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4023,978
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5372,819
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1401,330
AnadyrRussia 4,6872,913
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4394,001
ArmavirRussia 7,1264,428
AstrakhanRussia 6,5774,087
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3515,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2606,376
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3216,413
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2956,397
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5306,543
Abu HamedSudan 9,1725,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5285,921
AqiqSudan 8,8265,485
ArbaatSudan 8,8365,491
AromaSudan 9,1545,689
AtbaraSudan 9,2305,736
Abu KamalSyria 7,6644,762
AleppoSyria 7,8644,887
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4482,143
AtakpameTogo 12,7047,895
AdanaTurkey 7,9674,951
AfyonTurkey 8,2245,111
AnkaraTurkey 7,9824,960
AntalyaTurkey 8,3215,171
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0963,788
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7705,450
AberporthUk 9,3035,781
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2575,752
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6514,754
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5594,697
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0104,356
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0274,366
ArtigasUruguay 19,38912,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4687,127
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9646,192
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4695,263
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0566,870
Ada, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8906,767
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7687,313
Akron, OhUsa 11,0896,891
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2676,380
Albany, GaUsa 11,8877,387
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1256,913
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3566,436
Albion, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4216,476
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Algona, IaUsa 10,3896,456
Alice, TxUsa 11,5447,174
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3037,024
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Alma, MiUsa 10,7546,683
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5986,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9936,831
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6956,646
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2246,975
Amite, LaUsa 11,7077,275
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2793,902
Anderson, InUsa 11,0136,844
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6297,226
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8906,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5264,677
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0657,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4717,749
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6037,210
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1376,300
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5195,294
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6556,621
Athens, GaUsa 11,7217,284
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7057,274
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4537,117
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0742,532
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8347,353
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7386,673
Austin, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4313,375
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8383,007
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7769,182
AdenYemen 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -